Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities - Click to visit the website
IBSA International Blind Sports Federation - Click to visit the website


www.rated.gr
Ratings & Reviews


motostop.gr
motorcycle catalog
motostop.gr




Stock Photography
400m Participating Athletes
IRIS Rhodes 2009 Events -
#CountrySurname, NameSeason's BestResults
400m - MALE - CLASS: 1
140 TRESOR GAUTIER, MAKUNDA MALE 
400m - MALE - CLASS: 2
203 Bystrov, Anatoly MALE53,5 
Qualification Q
52.26
Final SILVER
52.12
150 Cliff, Matthew James MALE54.24 
Qualification DNQ
57.90
247 Deniz, Semih MALE55.18 
Qualification q
54.47
193 Goncalves, Luis MALE51.30 
Qualification Q
51.86
Final GOLD
50.56
137 HYACINTHE, DELEPLACE MALE 
Qualification q
53.81
Final F
53.85
104 OSMANOV, RZA MALE 
Qualification q
52.34
Final DNQ
144 Schroeder, Matthias MALE 
Qualification Q
50.95
Final DNQ
188 WOZNIAK, DANIEL MALE 52,23 
Qualification Q
52.25
Final BRONZE
53.29
130 Žeželj, Goran MALE 
Qualification q
54.24
Final F
54.55
400m - FEMALE - CLASS: 2
199 Andryushchenko, Elena FEMALE1.02,5 
Final F
1.08.65
135 ASSIA, EL'HANNOUNI FEMALE 
Final GOLD
1.00.99
400m - MALE - CLASS: 3
243 Beeler , Manuel MALE0:54.81 
Semi Final q
55.65
Final DNF
152 Devine, David Patrick MALE53.1 
Semi Final Q
51.90
Final BRONZE
52.51
248 Dönmez, Ünal MALE 
Semi Final DNQ
60.20
207 Kornilov, Dmitry MALE52,8 
Semi Final Q
53.10
Final F
52.91
127 Podravec, Matija MALE 
Semi Final Q
54.86
Final F
54.61
164 PROTOS, IOANNIS MALE 
Semi Final Q
53.73
Final SILVER
51.16
185 RUMANOWSKI, ROBERT MALE 
Semi Final Q
54.27
Final F
54.80
177 TAREILA, ARUNAS MALE57:89 
Semi Final DNQ
56.30
251 Yakın, Abdullah MALE55.18 
Semi Final DNQ
55.67
148 Ziegler, Jonas MALE 
Semi Final q
55.22
Final F
54.75
218 Zverev, Alexander MALE50,30 
Semi Final Q
52.78
Final GOLD
50.92
400m - FEMALE - CLASS: 3
151 Daley, Lisa FEMALE 
Final F
1.07.14
155 DIMOGLOU, ALEXANDRA FEMALE00:59.76 
Final SILVER
59.56
125 Matošević, Jasmina FEMALE 
Final F
1.17.29
126 Mikulić, Marija FEMALE 
Final F
1.06.51
138 NANTENIN, KEITA FEMALE 
Final GOLD
57.04
214 Semenova, Olga FEMALE1.05,0 
Final BRONZE
1.01.56
263 Smyrnova, Tetyana FEMALE 
Final BRONZE
1.01.56
Symbol Table
F:Athlete finished the event
Q:Athlete qualified to the next round
q:Athlete qualified to the next runners-up round
DNF:Athlete started but did not finish the event
DNS:Athlete gave presence before the start but did not start the event
DNQ:Athlete did not qualified to the next round of the event
IBSA Open Europe Championships “IRIS” Rhodes 2009
Diagoridon 1, 85100 Rhodes, Greece, Phone: 00302241039707, Fax: 00302241039707, Mob.: 00306974997132
website design / development / sponsor BrainSoft Software   GreecePhotoBank