Hellenic Sports Federation for Persons with Disabilities - Click to visit the website
IBSA International Blind Sports Federation - Click to visit the website


www.rated.gr
Ratings & Reviews


motostop.gr
motorcycle catalog
motostop.gr




Stock Photography
200m Participating Athletes
IRIS Rhodes 2009 Events -
#CountrySurname, NameSeason's BestResults
200m - MALE - CLASS: 1
189 Alves, Nuno MALE 
Semi-Final q
28,87
190 Baptista, Firmino MALE 
Semi-Final Q
24,86
Final SILVER
24.64
244 Hendry, Lukas MALE0:25.33 
Semi-Final Q
25,96
Final BRONZE
25.60
249 Karakaya, Tuncay MALE 
162 MPARAKAS, ATHANASSIOS MALE 
131 Spanos, Loukas MALE28,06 
Semi-Final Q
28,58
Final F
28.09
140 TRESOR GAUTIER, MAKUNDA MALE 
Semi-Final Q
25,64
Final GOLD
24.29
132 Tsangaris, Stelios MALE30,99 
Semi-Final q
33,52
200m - FEMALE - CLASS: 1
159 KANTZA, PARASKEVI FEMALE00:28.45 
Semi-Final DNQ
28,83
Final F
28.78
200m - MALE - CLASS: 2
150 Cliff, Matthew James MALE24.00 
Qualification DNQ
25,35
193 Goncalves, Luis MALE22.83 
Qualification q
23,41
Semi-Final Q
22,89
Final BRONZE
22.81
137 HYACINTHE, DELEPLACE MALE 
Qualification DNQ
24,57
100 Krnjeta, Danijel MALE24,88 
Qualification DNQ
23,83
209 Loginov, Artem MALE 
Qualification DNQ
23,70
181 MICHALSKI, MATEUSZ MALE 22,35 
Qualification Q
22,99
Semi-Final Q
22,50
Final SILVER
22.24
210 Morozov, Vladimir MALE23,5 
Qualification Q
23,97
Semi-Final q
23,86
Final F
23.72
103 MURADOV, ELCHIN MALE 
Qualification q
23,36
Semi-Final q
23,26
Final F
23.39
104 OSMANOV, RZA MALE 
Qualification q
23,56
Semi-Final q
23,60
197 Potra, Gabriel MALE22.92 
Qualification Q
23,33
Semi-Final Q
23,04
Final F
23.14
240 RODRÍGUEZ, MAXIMILIANO MALE23.43 
Qualification Q
23,29
Semi-Final q
23,06
Final F
23.55
171 Salandri, Matteo MALE25.34 
Qualification DNQ
26,30
144 Schroeder, Matthias MALE 
Qualification Q
22,97
Semi-Final Q
22,92
Final GOLD
22.14
217 Trikolich, Fedor MALE23,30 
Qualification DNQ
25,16
114 TSOKANOV, ALEKSANDAR MALE24.42 
188 WOZNIAK, DANIEL MALE 22,80 
Qualification DNQ
23,79
130 Žeželj, Goran MALE 
200m - FEMALE - CLASS: 2
199 Andryushchenko, Elena FEMALE28,7 
Semi-Final DNQ
28,39
Final F
27.54
135 ASSIA, EL'HANNOUNI FEMALE 
149 Clegg, Elizabeth FEMALE 
222 KOLNIKOVA, Hana FEMALE26,03 
Semi-Final Q
26,09
Final GOLD
25.91
237 NGUI, EVA FEMALE25.69 
Semi-Final q
26,50
Final SILVER
26.41
172 Stefanini, Elisabetta FEMALE28.23 
Semi-Final q
27,58
113 Zinkevich, Volha FEMALE26.2 
Semi-Final Q
26,92
Final BRONZE
26.62
200m - MALE - CLASS: 3
102 AKHUNDOV, TEYMUR MALE 
136 BACOUTOUBOU, DAMBAKATE MALE 
Semi-Final DNQ
24,73
221 BERNÁT, Peter MALE24,63 
Semi-Final DNQ
25,62
248 Dönmez, Ünal MALE 
170 Fontana, Ignazio MALE25.16 
Semi-Final DNQ
25,63
109 Hareshniakou, Siarhei MALE24.0 
Semi-Final q
24,56
Final F
24.38
242 Jonsson, Per MALE23,72 
Semi-Final Q
24,05
Final F
23.66
208 Labzin, Alexey MALE21.87 
Semi-Final Q
22,95
Final GOLD
22.38
164 PROTOS, IOANNIS MALE00:23.34 
Semi-Final Q
23,64
Final SILVER
23.02
250 Süre, Zülfikar MALE 
Semi-Final DNQ
26,57
186 WIERZBICKI, JERZY MALE23,98 
Semi-Final Q
24,34
Final F
24.15
251 Yakın, Abdullah MALE24.40 
Semi-Final q
24,70
Final F
24.95
148 Ziegler, Jonas MALE 
Semi-Final DNQ
25,66
115 ZLATANOV, RADOSLAV MALE22.53 
Semi-Final Q
23,59
Final F
23.59
218 Zverev, Alexander MALE23.3 
Semi-Final Q
24,02
Final BRONZE
23.06
253 Öner, Suat MALE24.70 
Semi-Final DNQ
25,13
200m - FEMALE - CLASS: 3
255 Chyshko, Maryna FEMALE 
151 Daley, Lisa FEMALE29.4 
Final F
29.63
155 DIMOGLOU, ALEXANDRA FEMALE00:25.83 
Final SILVER
26.31
160 KARAGIANNI, ANTHI FEMALE 
125 Matošević, Jasmina FEMALE 
Final F
32.62
143 Mueller-Rottgardt, Katrin FEMALE 
Final BRONZE
26.70
138 NANTENIN, KEITA FEMALE 
Final GOLD
25.51
214 Semenova, Olga FEMALE28,8 
263 Smyrnova, Tetyana FEMALE 
Final F
28.01
Symbol Table
F:Athlete finished the event
Q:Athlete qualified to the next round
q:Athlete qualified to the next runners-up round
DNF:Athlete started but did not finish the event
DNS:Athlete gave presence before the start but did not start the event
DNQ:Athlete did not qualified to the next round of the event
IBSA Open Europe Championships “IRIS” Rhodes 2009
Diagoridon 1, 85100 Rhodes, Greece, Phone: 00302241039707, Fax: 00302241039707, Mob.: 00306974997132
website design / development / sponsor BrainSoft Software   GreecePhotoBank